JEE 2015 Admission Notice

 

Mid Sem Time Table – 2014

 

Admission Procedure


Click here for Counseling Schedule
 

Download SAIT Brochure

 

Aakash Tab Issue & Returning Forms

 

List of books available in library

 

Mandatory Disclosure

 

Like us at Facebook

 
 
 
 

List of students shortlisted for final round of Unisys Pvt. Ltd.

1. Sourabh Mani
2. Shruti Dhagat
3. Anita Sittam
4. Arunima Verma
5. Vivek Namdev
6. Merlin Robert
7. Garima S
8. Devendra K
9. Anubhuti D
10. Ayushi A
11. Pooja Gupta
12. Aradhna Toppo
13. Akshita Peter
14. Milli Singh
15. Suman Verma
16. Meghna Karakar
17. Nikita Asrani
18. Soumya Singh
19. Soumya Pathak
20. Steffi Saraf
21. Anjali Jain
22. Shivam Badghaiya
23. Aditya Raizada
24. Riya D
25. Jasmine Kurketta
26. Varsha Patel
27. Rishibha Kohli
28. Madhur Mohan
29. Shrashti Chaurasiya
30. Varsha Wadhwani
31. Surabhi Parey
32. Ashish Kol
33. Reshma Singour
 

TWO WEEK ISTE MAIN WORKSHOP ON CONTROL SYSTEMS

TWO WEEK ISTE MAIN WORKSHOP ON CONTROL SYSTEMS under National Mission on Education through ICT (MHRD, Govt. of India) from December 2, 2014 to December 12, 2014.

Venue:  St. Aloysius institute of Technology Jabalpur,  Remote Center Code: 1120

For Registration click on link:  http://www.nmeict.iitkgp.ernet.in/regi_coordinator/csmw_instruction.php

Contact:  Workshop Coordinator- Prof. Nitin K. Vishwakarma (9425856205, 8871719089)
 

Morning Assembly on 13th Nov 2014

Morning Assembly on 13th Nov 2014 under the guidance of Mr.Jitesh Pandey and Ms.Sunaina
 

Campus Drive by New Vistas Pvt. Ltd on 31-Oct-2014

 

Congratulations to the students shortlisted in Market Route Pvt Ltd, Pune on 28-Oct-2014

  1. Dipika Bhasin
  2. Rajani Mandal
  3. Anjali Pathak
  4. Anshi Tehelyani
  5. Ratika
  6. Kanchi Kesharwani
  7. Radhika Masheshwari
  8. Shubhi Tiwari
  9. Subarna Dey
  10. Monika Pritmani
  11. Avarnata Chauhan
  12. Priyanka Choudhary
  13. Shalini Jain
  14. Monisha Thakur
  15. Sharashti Chaourasiya
  16. Ashish Jose
  17. Meghna Kamrakar
  18. Shafali Das
  19. Sana Siddique
  20. Vishakha Gupta
  21. Ritika Chatterji
  22. Abhishek Singh
  23. Ritesh Sahu
  24. Sagar Bharadwaj
 

Congratulations to the students selected in MMF Infotech Technologies Pvt Ltd on 20-Sep-2014



Business Analyst
  1. Khushbu Kumari
  2. Seema Vidhwani
  3. Shabnam Nisha Mansoori
  4. Sidra Anam
  5. Silky Shau
  6. Yogesh Kumar Sahu

Admin Assistant
  1. Neha Tiwari
  2. Ankit Jain
  3. Pankaj Yadav
  4. Arunima Verma
  5. Madhur Mohan
  6. Surbhi Parey
  7. Anuj Gupta
  8. Joel Jacob
  9. Anuj Gupta
  10. Suketu Ramsnehi
  11. Priyansh Gupta


International BDE

  1. Vivek Namdev

PHP Trainee
  1. Tanay